No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Prime Fresh Pepperoni Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Beef, Dextrose, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Bha, Bht, Citric Acid.

Check Prime Fresh Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyPeppery
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Prime Fresh Pepperoni | Spoonful