Is PRIME Frostbite Fusion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIMAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GUM ARABIC, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ESTER GUM, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check PRIME Frostbite Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIME Frostbite Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


