Is Prime Hydration Orange Mango Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a
- natural flavors
- retinyl palmitate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Trimagnesium Citrate, L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-valine, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) Contains Coconut.
Check Prime Hydration Orange Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Hydration Orange Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Prime Hydration Orange Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


