Is Prime Hydration Orange Mango Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut water concentrate
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Trimagnesium Citrate, L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-valine, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) Contains Coconut.
Check Prime Hydration Orange Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prime Hydration Orange Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Prime Hydration Orange Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


