Is Prime Ice Pop Hydration Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • reconstituted powdered coconut water

reconstituted powdered coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, RECONSTITUTED POWDERED COCONUT WATER (10.5%), ACID (CITRIC ACID), MINERAL SALT (DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOURING, SWEETENERS (SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME K), AMINO ACIDS (L-ISOLEUCINE, L-LEUCINE, L-VALINE), VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN B-6, VITAMIN B-12, BCAA BLEND: 250mg (L-ISOLEUCINE, L-LEUCINE, L-VALINE).

Check Prime Ice Pop Hydration against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go