Is Prime Protein Cinnamon Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed beef protein
  • natural flavors

grass-fed beef protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Beef Protein, Coconut Sugar (Organic), Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Acacia Fiber, Monk Fruit Extract, Sea Salt

Check Prime Protein Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go