Is Primo Reserve Cheese Kransky | 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- edible beef collagen casing
- pork
- 326
- 160a
- enzyme
edible beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Processed Cheese [Water, Modified Potato Starches (1404, 1420), Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme), Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Milk Solids, Salt, Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers (339, 450, 452), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160a), Preservative (200)], Salt, Spices (Including Chilli), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Flavours, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Lactose (Milk), Preservative (250), Edible Beef Collagen Casing, Colours (150a, 100, 160b), Wood Smoke.
Check Primo Reserve Cheese Kransky | 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Reserve Cheese Kransky | 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


