Is Primo Chicken Breast Sliced 25% Less Salt 80g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- modified starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Starch (1442 Maize or Tapioca), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Dextr ose (Maize or Tapioca), Salt, Potato Starch, Soy P rotein, Vegetable Gum (407a), Sugar, Flavours, Min eral Salts (450, 451), Preservative (223 Sulphites ), Antioxidant (316), Eggx
Check Primo Chicken Breast Sliced 25% Less Salt 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Chicken Breast Sliced 25% Less Salt 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Primo Chicken Breast Sliced 25% Less Salt 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


