Is Primo Chicken Breast Sliced Thinly Sliced 80g Vegan?

Description
The thin slices deliver a mild savory flavor and a tender, easily chewable texture; commonly used cold in sandwiches, wraps, and salads or briefly warmed for quick meals. Customer feedback frequently highlights convenience, consistent slicing, and versatility, with occasional comments about variability in flavor intensity and moisture across different packages.

Description
The thin slices deliver a mild savory flavor and a tender, easily chewable texture; commonly used cold in sandwiches, wraps, and salads or briefly warmed for quick meals. Customer feedback frequently highlights convenience, consistent slicing, and versatility, with occasional comments about variability in flavor intensity and moisture across different packages.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Starch (1414 Maize or Tapioca), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein, Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Flavours, Preservative (223 Su lphites), Egg.
Check Primo Chicken Breast Sliced Thinly Sliced 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Chicken Breast Sliced Thinly Sliced 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Primo Chicken Breast Sliced Thinly Sliced 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


