Is Primo Reserve Hot Sopressa Salami 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- 252
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Spices (Including Chilli), Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salt (451), Dried Vegetables (Including Garlic), Antioxidant (316), Fortified Wine, Preservatives (252, 250), Starter Culture, Wood Smoke.
Check Primo Reserve Hot Sopressa Salami 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Reserve Hot Sopressa Salami 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Primo Reserve Hot Sopressa Salami 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


