Is Primo Kids Sliced Honey Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavour
- 326
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Honey, Cure [Mineral Salts (451, 450, 508), Salt, Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Natural Flavour], Vegetable Gum (407).
Check Primo Kids Sliced Honey Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Kids Sliced Honey Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Primo Kids Sliced Honey Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


