Is Primo Protein Smoked Leg Ham Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- reduced fat cheese milk
reduced fat cheese milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Ham Pork, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Cure Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450),Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Sugar, Flavours, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Water,Modified Starch (1442 Maize or Tapioca), Beechwood Smoke, Reduced Fat Cheese Milk,Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Wholegrain Rice Crackers JasmineRice, Corn Grit, Rice Bran, Inulin, Linseed, Chia Seed, Rice Bran Oil, Salt.
Check Primo Protein Smoked Leg Ham Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Protein Smoked Leg Ham Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primo Protein Smoked Leg Ham Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


