Is Primo Roast Pork Sliced From The Deli Per kg Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 50 8, 450), Sugar, Vegetable Gum (407a), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Dried Vegetables (Onion , Garlic), Flavour Enhancer (635)), Acidity Regul ators (326, 325, 262), Spice Rub (Dried Vegetables (Including Garlic, Onion), Salt, Rice Flour, Sug ar, Herbs, Spices (Including Chilli), Potato Fibre , Flavours (Smoke, Natural), Acidity Regulator (3 30), Flavour Enhancer (635)).
Check Primo Roast Pork Sliced From The Deli Per kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Roast Pork Sliced From The Deli Per kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Primo Roast Pork Sliced From The Deli Per kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


