Is Primo Roast Pork Sliced From The Deli Per kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • 326
  • 635

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Seasoning (Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 50 8, 450), Sugar, Vegetable Gum (407a), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Dried Vegetables (Onion , Garlic), Flavour Enhancer (635)), Acidity Regul ators (326, 325, 262), Spice Rub (Dried Vegetables (Including Garlic, Onion), Salt, Rice Flour, Sug ar, Herbs, Spices (Including Chilli), Potato Fibre , Flavours (Smoke, Natural), Acidity Regulator (3 30), Flavour Enhancer (635)).

Check Primo Roast Pork Sliced From The Deli Per kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Roast Pork Sliced From The Deli Per kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go