Is Primo Silverside | 80g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • 326
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

326
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Cure [Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 508, 450), Vegetable Gum (407a), Dextrose (Maize of Tapioca), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Dried Vegetable (Garlic)], Acidity Regulators (326, 262).

Check Primo Silverside | 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Silverside | 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking