Is Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese milk

cheese milk

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, tangy flavor with a pronounced umami note and a sharp tang; texture combines a light, crisp cracker base with a creamy, spread-like topping. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or party finger food. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch, convenience, and occasional variability in flavor intensity across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Starch (1414 Maize or Tapioca), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein, Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Flavours, Preservative (223 Sulphites), Egg, Cheese Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme, Rice Crackers Rice, Vegetable Oil, Salt.

Check Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Stackers Chicken Breast Cheese & Rice Crackers 45g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go