Is Primo Taglio Feta Cheese, Feta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Primo Taglio Feta Cheese, Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Feta Cheese, Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichCooking


