Is Primo Taglio Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast - 0.50 Lb. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- natural smoke flavoring
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey breast meat, turkey broth, contains 2% or less: salt, vinegar, sugar, sodium phosphate, natural smoke flavoring, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite
Check Primo Taglio Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast - 0.50 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast - 0.50 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast - 0.50 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


