Is Primo Taglio Oven Roasted Chicken Breast - 0.50 Lb. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat
  • dextrose

chicken breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Browned In Oil

Check Primo Taglio Oven Roasted Chicken Breast - 0.50 Lb. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Taglio Oven Roasted Chicken Breast - 0.50 Lb. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep