Is Primo Taglio Roll Mozzarella Cheese & Proscuitto Ham - 1.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- cultured pasteurized milk
- prosciutto
- mozzarella cheese
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Prosciutto (Pork, Sea Salt)
Check Primo Taglio Roll Mozzarella Cheese & Proscuitto Ham - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Roll Mozzarella Cheese & Proscuitto Ham - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Roll Mozzarella Cheese & Proscuitto Ham - 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


