Is Primo Taglio Shaved Parmesan Cheese - 5 Oz. Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skimmed Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check Primo Taglio Shaved Parmesan Cheese - 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Shaved Parmesan Cheese - 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Shaved Parmesan Cheese - 5 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladTopping


