Is Primula Cheese Spread With Ham 150G Tube Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- whey powder
- smoked ham
- reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cheese
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cheese, milk, reconstituted skimmed milk powder, smoked ham, pork, water, salt, sugar, dextrose, emulsifying salts (sodium phosphate, triphosphates, polyphosphates), whey powder (milk), modified maize starch allergen advice - see in bold
Check Primula Cheese Spread With Ham 150G Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primula Cheese Spread With Ham 150G Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Primula Cheese Spread With Ham 150G Tube is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


