Is Primula Sour Cream and Chive Dip 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • sour cream powder
  • milk
  • low fat soft cheese
  • full fat hard cheese
  • cheese

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cheese, Full Fat Hard Cheese , Low Fat Soft Cheese ), Milk, Sour Cream Powder, Cream Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Chives, Stabilisers (Modified Maize Starch (Sulphites), Xanthan Gum, Mono-and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Emulsifying Salt (Sodium Phosphate), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Nisin)

Check Primula Sour Cream and Chive Dip 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primula Sour Cream and Chive Dip 170g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep