Is Primula Spicy Nacho Cheese Dip 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- dried cheeses
- cheese powder
- nacho cheese paste
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese, Low Fat Soft Cheese , Mature Cheddar Cheese , Full Fat Hard Cheese ), Milk, Nacho Cheese Paste, Cheese Powder (Milk) (Dried Cheeses (Milk), Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Yeast Extract, Spices), Water, Natural Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Paprika, Cayenne), Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Red Peppers, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Garlic Puree, Emulsifying Salt (Sodium Phosphate), Salt, Dried Red Chillies, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate, Nisin)
Check Primula Spicy Nacho Cheese Dip 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primula Spicy Nacho Cheese Dip 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primula Spicy Nacho Cheese Dip 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


