Is Primula Tubes Cheese Spread Light Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese, Milk, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifying Salts (triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Sodium Phosphate), Modified Maize Starch.
Check Primula Tubes Cheese Spread Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primula Tubes Cheese Spread Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Primula Tubes Cheese Spread Light is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


