Is Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • trans fat 0 g 0% cholesterol 00% sodium 00% total carb

trans fat 0 g 0% cholesterol 00% sodium 00% total carb

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prince of Peace - Organic Oolong Tea - 100 Tea Bags Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 Cup Servings Per Container: 100 Amount Per Serving %DV* Calories, Total 0 Total Fat 0 g 0%    Saturated Fat 0 g 0%    Trans Fat 0 g 0% Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Total Carb. 0 g 0%    Dietary Fiber 0 g 0%    Sugars 0 g Protein 0 g *Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Other Ingredients: Organic Oolong Tea Leaves

Check Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go