Is Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prince of Peace - Organic Oolong Tea - 100 Tea Bags Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 Cup Servings Per Container: 100 Amount Per Serving %DV* Calories, Total 0 Total Fat 0 g 0%    Saturated Fat 0 g 0%    Trans Fat 0 g 0% Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Total Carb. 0 g 0%    Dietary Fiber 0 g 0%    Sugars 0 g Protein 0 g *Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Other Ingredients: Organic Oolong Tea Leaves

Check Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go