Is Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- trans fat 0 g 0% cholesterol 00% sodium 00% total carb
trans fat 0 g 0% cholesterol 00% sodium 00% total carb
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prince of Peace - Organic Oolong Tea - 100 Tea Bags Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 Cup Servings Per Container: 100 Amount Per Serving %DV* Calories, Total 0 Total Fat 0 g 0% Saturated Fat 0 g 0% Trans Fat 0 g 0% Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Total Carb. 0 g 0% Dietary Fiber 0 g 0% Sugars 0 g Protein 0 g *Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Other Ingredients: Organic Oolong Tea Leaves
Check Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


