Is Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- trans fat 0 g 0% cholesterol 00% sodium 00% total carb
trans fat 0 g 0% cholesterol 00% sodium 00% total carb
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prince of Peace - Organic Oolong Tea - 100 Tea Bags Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 Cup Servings Per Container: 100 Amount Per Serving %DV* Calories, Total 0 Total Fat 0 g 0% Saturated Fat 0 g 0% Trans Fat 0 g 0% Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Total Carb. 0 g 0% Dietary Fiber 0 g 0% Sugars 0 g Protein 0 g *Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Other Ingredients: Organic Oolong Tea Leaves
Check Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


