Is Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prince of Peace - Organic Oolong Tea - 100 Tea Bags Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 Cup Servings Per Container: 100 Amount Per Serving %DV* Calories, Total 0 Total Fat 0 g 0%    Saturated Fat 0 g 0%    Trans Fat 0 g 0% Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Total Carb. 0 g 0%    Dietary Fiber 0 g 0%    Sugars 0 g Protein 0 g *Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Other Ingredients: Organic Oolong Tea Leaves

Check Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go