Is Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Since 1983, Prince Of Peace Has Been A Pioneer Of Oriental Herbal Tea Products In U, S, We Produce High Y Teas From Natural Sources, Safety, Efficacy And High Potency Are The Trademarks Of Our Teas, Our Proprietary Herbal Blends Are Exclusively Formulated By Our Renowned Ional Chinese Herb Experts, You Will Feel The Difference This Herbal Tea Can Make, Prince Of Peace Peppermint Green Teawas Developed By Experts Specialize In Ional Chinese Supplement, Its Made From High Y Herb

Check Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast