Is Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- we produce high y teas from natural sources
we produce high y teas from natural sources
Dietitian noteNatural sources can include both animal and plant ingredients. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Since 1983, Prince Of Peace Has Been A Pioneer Of Oriental Herbal Tea Products In U, S, We Produce High Y Teas From Natural Sources, Safety, Efficacy And High Potency Are The Trademarks Of Our Teas, Our Proprietary Herbal Blends Are Exclusively Formulated By Our Renowned Ional Chinese Herb Experts, You Will Feel The Difference This Herbal Tea Can Make, Prince Of Peace Peppermint Green Teawas Developed By Experts Specialize In Ional Chinese Supplement, Its Made From High Y Herb
Check Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


