Is Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Since 1983, Prince Of Peace Has Been A Pioneer Of Oriental Herbal Tea Products In U, S, We Produce High Y Teas From Natural Sources, Safety, Efficacy And High Potency Are The Trademarks Of Our Teas, Our Proprietary Herbal Blends Are Exclusively Formulated By Our Renowned Ional Chinese Herb Experts, You Will Feel The Difference This Herbal Tea Can Make, Prince Of Peace Peppermint Green Teawas Developed By Experts Specialize In Ional Chinese Supplement, Its Made From High Y Herb

Check Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast