Is Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • we produce high y teas from natural sources

we produce high y teas from natural sources

Dietitian note

Natural sources can include both animal and plant ingredients. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Since 1983, Prince Of Peace Has Been A Pioneer Of Oriental Herbal Tea Products In U, S, We Produce High Y Teas From Natural Sources, Safety, Efficacy And High Potency Are The Trademarks Of Our Teas, Our Proprietary Herbal Blends Are Exclusively Formulated By Our Renowned Ional Chinese Herb Experts, You Will Feel The Difference This Herbal Tea Can Make, Prince Of Peace Peppermint Green Teawas Developed By Experts Specialize In Ional Chinese Supplement, Its Made From High Y Herb

Check Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace Tea - Green - Peppermint - 18 Bags Green Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast