Is Princes Sardines in Sunflower Oil 120g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines (Fish), Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check Princes Sardines in Sunflower Oil 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Princes Sardines in Sunflower Oil 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Princes Sardines in Sunflower Oil 120g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichMeal Prep


