Is Pringles Cheddar And Sour Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • reduced lactose whey
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • milk
  • blue cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil Corn Cottonseed, High Oleic Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono. And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Coconut Oil, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Onion Powder, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Reduced Lactose Whey, Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Invert Sugar, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Wheat Starch. Contains Milk And Wheat Ingredients.

Check Pringles Cheddar And Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go