Is Pringles Chili Cheese Fries Flavored Potato Chips, 156g/5.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavor
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried potatoes, Vegetable oil, Corn flour, Corn starch, Rice flour, Sugars (maltodextrin), Mono-and diglycerides, Salt, Modified milk ingredients, Sodium diacetate, Monosodium glutamate, Spices, Citric acid, Disodium inosinate, Disodium guanylate, Paprika extract (for color), Natural and artificial flavor, Wheat starch, Caramel (for color), Sunset yellow FCF. Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Pringles Chili Cheese Fries Flavored Potato Chips, 156g/5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Chili Cheese Fries Flavored Potato Chips, 156g/5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Where to buy
Pringles Chili Cheese Fries Flavored Potato Chips, 156g/5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


