Is Pringles Chili Cheese Fries Flavored Potato Chips, 156g/5.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- modified milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- disodium inosinate
- diglycerides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried potatoes, Vegetable oil, Corn flour, Corn starch, Rice flour, Sugars (maltodextrin), Mono-and diglycerides, Salt, Modified milk ingredients, Sodium diacetate, Monosodium glutamate, Spices, Citric acid, Disodium inosinate, Disodium guanylate, Paprika extract (for color), Natural and artificial flavor, Wheat starch, Caramel (for color), Sunset yellow FCF. Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Pringles Chili Cheese Fries Flavored Potato Chips, 156g/5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Chili Cheese Fries Flavored Potato Chips, 156g/5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Where to buy
Pringles Chili Cheese Fries Flavored Potato Chips, 156g/5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


