Is Pringles Chips Original Pescatarian?

Description
Light, uniformly saddle-shaped crisps deliver a consistent salty-savory flavor and a firm, crunchy bite; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or party finger food. Reviewers note reliable texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and portability, while some mention repetitive taste and occasional oiliness in individual portions. Others appreciate portion control.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, uniformly saddle-shaped crisps deliver a consistent salty-savory flavor and a firm, crunchy bite; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or party finger food. Reviewers note reliable texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and portability, while some mention repetitive taste and occasional oiliness in individual portions. Others appreciate portion control.
Ingredients
Dehydrated potato, vegetable oils, wheat starch (gluten), rice flour, emulsifier (471), maltodextrin, salt, acidity regulator (330).
Check Pringles Chips Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Chips Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Chips Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


