Is Pringles Crisps Mini Bbq Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated potato, vegetable oils, wheat starch (gluten), rice flour, emulsifier (471), sugar, maltodextrin, salt, dextrose, spices (black pepper, paprika), vegetable powders (garlic, onion, tomato), flavour enhancers (621, 635), yeast extract, flavours, soy sauce powder (gluten, wheat, soy), vinegar powder, acidity regulator (330).
Check Pringles Crisps Mini Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Crisps Mini Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Can


