Is Pringles Hot Sweet Chilli Flavour 160g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey permeate powder
- e471
- lactic acid
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Sweet Chilli Flavour Seasoning (Sugar, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides}, Spices {Garlic, Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Chilli Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin}, Whey Permeate Powder {Milk}, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator {Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid}, Tomato Powder, Molasses Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Colour {Paprika Extract}, Oregano), Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Rapeseed Oil, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check Pringles Hot Sweet Chilli Flavour 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Hot Sweet Chilli Flavour 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Sweet Chili Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz Bottle
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Trader Joe's Hot & Sweet Pepper Jelly
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Top Sliced Sweet Hawaiian Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Try Me Tiger Sauce The Original Sweet Heat Hot Sauce
Where to buy
Pringles Hot Sweet Chilli Flavour 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Can


