This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pringles Mingles BBQ Sauce & Chicken Nuggets Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL, ENRICHED DEGerminated YELLOW CORN MEAL (DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, IRON FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKED PAPRIKA COLOR, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR SOLIDS, POTASSIUM SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE), WHEY.

Check Pringles Mingles BBQ Sauce & Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Container, Cane, Cracker, Snack, Bag

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySlightly Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Pringles Mingles BBQ Sauce & Chicken Nuggets | Spoonful