Is Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk solids
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, uniformly shaped chips deliver tangy dill and cool ranch notes, offering a balanced savory-and-acid profile. Light, stackable texture provides firm crunch and even seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party bowl, or sandwich topping; reviewers praise bold flavor contrast and resealable convenience while noting strong, lingering seasoning and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (soybean, High Oleic Soybean, Canola And/or Corn With Tbhq For Freshness), Whey, Buttermilk. Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Coconut Oil, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Parsley, Spice, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Malic Acid, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Milk. Contains Milk Ingredients. May contain Eggs and Soy.

Check Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
TangySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go