Is Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch Vegan?

Description
Crisp, uniformly shaped chips deliver tangy dill and cool ranch notes, offering a balanced savory-and-acid profile. Light, stackable texture provides firm crunch and even seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party bowl, or sandwich topping; reviewers praise bold flavor contrast and resealable convenience while noting strong, lingering seasoning and portability.
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk solids
- nonfat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, uniformly shaped chips deliver tangy dill and cool ranch notes, offering a balanced savory-and-acid profile. Light, stackable texture provides firm crunch and even seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party bowl, or sandwich topping; reviewers praise bold flavor contrast and resealable convenience while noting strong, lingering seasoning and portability.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (soybean, High Oleic Soybean, Canola And/or Corn With Tbhq For Freshness), Whey, Buttermilk. Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Coconut Oil, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Parsley, Spice, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Malic Acid, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Milk. Contains Milk Ingredients. May contain Eggs and Soy.
Check Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Snack · Can


