Is Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, uniformly shaped chips deliver tangy dill and cool ranch notes, offering a balanced savory-and-acid profile. Light, stackable texture provides firm crunch and even seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party bowl, or sandwich topping; reviewers praise bold flavor contrast and resealable convenience while noting strong, lingering seasoning and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, uniformly shaped chips deliver tangy dill and cool ranch notes, offering a balanced savory-and-acid profile. Light, stackable texture provides firm crunch and even seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party bowl, or sandwich topping; reviewers praise bold flavor contrast and resealable convenience while noting strong, lingering seasoning and portability.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (soybean, High Oleic Soybean, Canola And/or Corn With Tbhq For Freshness), Whey, Buttermilk. Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Coconut Oil, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Parsley, Spice, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Malic Acid, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Milk. Contains Milk Ingredients. May contain Eggs and Soy.
Check Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Snack · Can


