Is Pringles Mingles Sharp White Cheddar & Ranch Vegetarian?

Description
Stackable crisps deliver bold sharp cheddar and tangy ranch notes, offering a pronounced savory flavor and consistent crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the canister, served with dips, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and strong seasoning, while some mention uneven flavor distribution and occasional over-saltiness issues reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- high oleic soybean
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Stackable crisps deliver bold sharp cheddar and tangy ranch notes, offering a pronounced savory flavor and consistent crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the canister, served with dips, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and strong seasoning, while some mention uneven flavor distribution and occasional over-saltiness issues reported.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean, Canola And/or Corn With Tbhq For Freshness), Buttermilk, Whey, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Less Of Buttermilk Whey, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Salt, Enzymes, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Dried Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Spices, Cream, Malic Acid, Parsley, Lactic Acid, Disodium Guanylate, Milk, Sodium Inosinate. Contains Milk Ingredients. May contain Eggs and Soy.
Check Pringles Mingles Sharp White Cheddar & Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Mingles Sharp White Cheddar & Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Can


