Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Grab N' Go, BBQ, 16.8oz Case (12 Cans) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- disodium inosinate
- high oleic soybean
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, High Oleic Soybean, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Spice, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Malted Barley Flour, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Extract Color, Natural Flavors, Whey, Wheat Starch.
Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Grab N' Go, BBQ, 16.8oz Case (12 Cans) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Grab N' Go, BBQ, 16.8oz Case (12 Cans) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's® Stax® Potato Crisps Original Flavor Chips Container
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Grab N' Go, BBQ, 16.8oz Case (12 Cans) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Can


