Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Original - 6.8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stackable, uniformly thin crisps deliver a consistent, mild savory flavor and crisp snap. Often used as a lunchbox or snack-at-desk option and for dipping. Reviewers commonly note reliable crunch and convenient resealable canister, while some cite frequent breakage and a flavor profile some describe as bland or lightly seasoned overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil [Contains One or More of the Following {Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil}, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Starch]

Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Original - 6.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Original - 6.8 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerNo FrillsPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish