Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • corn oil cottonseed oil soybean oil and

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve stackable crisps deliver a firm, uniform crunch with pronounced cream-and-onion seasoning; commonly used for quick snacks, lunchboxes, road trips, or party platters. Customer feedback frequently cites consistent texture and portable packaging, while some reviewers mention strong flavor intensity or occasional stale pieces affecting satisfaction and varying value perceptions reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil Cottonseed Oil Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Monosodium Glutamate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onion Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sour Cream (Cream Nonfat Milk Cultures), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sweet Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cultured Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Disodium Inosinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Disodium Guanylate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast Extract, Contains Wheat, Contains Milk

Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySour
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping