Is PRINGLES, POTATO CRISPS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
polyglycerol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, OLESTRA (OLEAN BRAND), MALTODEXTRIN AND RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, POLYGLYCEROL, ESTERS*, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES*, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE** (VITAMIN E), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE**, VITAMIN K** AND VITAMIN D**.
Check PRINGLES, POTATO CRISPS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRINGLES, POTATO CRISPS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


